Bundaberg Photographic Group Inc.

End of Year 2016 Monthly Competitions

POINTS RESULTS

Aggregate Points Over all Grades Monthly Competitions

1st - Jan Kretschmer       498 Points

2nd - Rachel Baillie         476 points

3rd - Diane Foley            464 points



Aggregate Points Overall A Grade Monthly Competitions

1st - Jan Kretschmer       498 Points

2nd - Rob Cullen            433 points

3rd - Shane Clarry          270 points

Aggregate Points A Grade OPEN Competition

1st - Jan Kretschmer        248 Points

2nd - Shane Clarry           222 points

3rd - Rob Cullen              217 points

Aggregate Points A Grade SET Competition

1st - Jan Kretschmer         250 points

2nd - Rob Cullen              216 points

3rd -  John Carden            126 points



Aggregate Points Overall B Grade Monthly Competitions

1st - Rachel Baillie          476 Points

2nd - Diane Foley            464 points

3rd -  Debby Talan           406 points

Aggregate Points B Grade OPEN Competition

1st - Rachel Baillie          239 points

2nd - Warren Walker        237 points

3rd - Diane Foley             230 points

Aggregate Points B Grade SET Competition

1st - Rachel Baillie          237 points

2nd - Diane Foley            234 points

3rd - Debby Talan            200 points

Back (history)

Back

Photo Hunt 2016 - RESULTS

Highest Points Scorer -All Grades

Perpetual Trophy Winner

1st - Liz Hyde - 47 points

2nd - Jan Kretschmer - 44 points

3rd - Rachel Baillie      - 41 points  (equal 3rd place)
3rd - Barbara Brighton  - 41 points  (equal 3rd place)
3rd - Lisa Hooper         - 41 points  (equal 3rd place)

A Grade

1st - Jan Kretschmer - 44 points

B Grade

1st - Liz Hyde - 47 points

Home Page

Image of the Year 2016  A Grade Competition

1st - Rob Cullen   (Digital) "Parked for a Coffee"

2nd -Rob Cullen   (Digital) "In Your Dreams"

3rd - Rob Cullen   (Digital) "Moritzberg Castle”


Image of the Year 2016  B Grade Competition

1st - Jayne Smith       (Digital) "Pretty Ballerina"

2nd - Jayne Smith      (Digital) "Going Places"

3rd - Debby Talan      (Digital) "Bob Sketching"


Landscape / Seascape Image 2016

All Grades Competition

1st - Diane Foley        (Digital) "Desolate"

2nd - Rob Cullen         (Digital) "Admirals Arch"

3rd - Lachlan Dingwell (Digital) "Beach Sunrise"


Contemporary Image 2016

All Grades Competition

1st - Diane Foley      (Digital) "Butterflies Galore"

2nd - Lisa Hooper     (Digital) "Contemporary"

3rd - Jan Kretschmer (Digital) "Golden Rain Drops"


Portrait / People  Image 2016

All Grades Competition

1st - Jan Kretschmer  (Digital) "The Player"

2nd - Rob Cullen    (Digital) "A History Lesson"

3rd - Diane Foley   (Digital) "The Bubble Blower"

2016 Competition Results

Photo Hunt Competition 2016

End of Year Competitions

Winning Images

Image of the Year
A Grade

Image of the Year
B Grade

Contemporary

Landscape or Seascape

People / Portrait

Photo Hunt Subjects 2016

1 Windows
2 Curves
3 Strong Bold colours
4 Straight Lines
5 Roots vines or branches
6 Something Metal

Points awarded from 1-10

Entries as taken in Camera

Members cannot use their computer to edit images